English
Any question? Call Us (+39) 02 407 412 09

PRIVACY POLICY

Art.13 L.196/03

Corporate Information

Joey srl
Registered office address: Viale della Libertà 25 - 27100 - Pavia - Italy
VAT number: 02386830182
Pec: joey@pec.it
Share capital: € 30.000,00 i.v.
REA: PV - 269189

Personal Data Processing

Submitted personal data will be used by Joey srl in compliance with Legislative Decree No. 196 dated June 30, 2003 (New Privacy Code). Data are collected according to the methods and limitations stated by the law above for marketing and promotional purposes. Collected data won't be communicated or disclosed to third parties. Fill in the form and send it to authorize the storing of your data in the database and the submission of informative and promotional material concerning the commercialized activities, products and services. According to Article 7. of the Legislative Decree No. 196/03 (Rights of the Party), you can at any time edit, delete or deny access to data submitting a specific request to the owner/responsible of personal data processing through registered letter, fax or e-mail.

Article 7

(Right of access to personal data and other rights)

  • 1. The data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to the existence of personal data concerning him/her, regardless of its being already recorded, and communication of such data in an intelligible form.

  • 2. The data subject shall have the right to be informed:

    a) of the source of the personal data;
    b) of the purpose and methods of its processing;
    c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
    d) of the identification details concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Article 5, Paragraph 2;
    e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who become aware of said data in their capacity as designated representative in the State's territory, data processors or persons in charge of processing.

  • 3. The data subject shall have the right to obtain:

    a) updating, correction or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
    b) erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that has been unlawfully processed, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently processed;
    c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data was communicated or divulged, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportioned effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

  • 4. The data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

    a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though it is relevant to the purpose of collection;
    b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where this is performed for the purpose of sending advertising material, marketing direct sales or conducting market or commercial communication surveys.


  • TYPE OF COOKIES


    COOKIE OF NAVIGATION

    From the first access these cookies allow the site to work properly and allow you to view the content on your device by recognizing the language and the country market from which you choose to connect. If you are a registered user, to recognize you and allow you to access the services dedicated areas. The navigation cookies are cookies and technicians are needed to operate the site.

    COOKIE FUNCTIONAL

    These cookies allow us, based on your specific request, to recognize you on subsequent admissions, so you do not have to enter your details each visit (eg: 'next time'). If you have added items to your shopping bag and closed the session without completing the purchase and not eliminate them, these cookies allow you to continue shopping the next time you access the site (within a limited period) recovering the selected items. The functional cookies are not essential to the operation of the website, but improve the quality and experience of navigation.

    COOKIE ANALYTICAL

    These cookies are used to process statistical analysis on user navigation mode on our site. Joey srl uses the results of these analyzes anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes only if the service provider uses cookies in the browser access used or other devices used to navigate on the site. The site uses some services of third parties who, in a completely independent manner, install cookies own.

    COOKIE OF MARKETING AND PROFILING OF FIRST AND THIRD PART

    These cookies are designed to create their profiles to the user in order to send commercial messages that meet the preferences expressed during the visit or to improve your browsing experience: while browsing our website these cookies are useful to show products of your interest or similar to the ones you receive. Third-party cookies are those sent by other companies for our confidence. These cookies allow us to offer our business proposal on other affiliate websites (retargeting). On third-party cookies, we do not control the information provided by cookies and we do not have access to such data. This information is completely controlled by third parties as described in the respective policy.

    COOKIE OF THE SOCIAL NETWORK

    These cookies are necessary to allow your company account to interact with the site. They are used for example to let you express your appreciation and share it with your social friends. Cookies social network are not necessary for navigation. For more information about cookie usage policies by the Social Network, you can consult the respective privacy and cookies policy:
    Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
    Google+: http://google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
    Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy
    Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/
    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines


    Browser
    Most browsers are configured to accept, check or possibly disable cookies through the settings. We remind you though that disable the navigation cookies or functional ones can cause an unsatisfactory operation of the site and / or limit the service that we offer.

    More info: normativa.

Symbol of a car

Tailor made car rental

Joey Rent will be able to provide a solution to any requirement you may have, by making available a huge range of convertibles, sport cars, luxury sedans, Premiums, SUVs and/or minivans – all available to be chauffeur driven.

Do not hesitate to contact our staff who is available to answer any information and requirement you may have thus ensuring you with the best service to suit your needs.

CONTACT US